© 2026. Professionals New Zealand, Licensed REAA 2008

Enter Your Details to Receive Files
Terms and conditions: The documents related to property have been obtained from the third party and copies are made available to prospective purchasers and interested parties for general information purposes only. The information originates from a third party and not from the real estate agent, the vendors or Professionals Group New Zealand Limited. Neither the Vendors nor Professionals Group New Zealand Limited warrant the accuracy of the documents and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions. It is recommended to all Purchasers and interested parties that they make their own property file enquiries for ‘Due Diligence’ purposes, and your own investigations with your lawyer.
Thanks!
Thanks for connecting, you will receive the requested property files soon.
3A Waterview Road
Takanini, Papakura
FOR RENT:
$750 per week
4 Bedrooms in Takanini
Please copy and paste the following link into your browser:
https://apply.tenant.co.nz/tps7728
Wonderful Family Home in the heart of Takanini
4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
One bathroom is part of the main room as an ensuite
Open-plan kitchen, dining, and lounge for a nice family time.
Convenient location close to shops, Takanini Town Centre, Schools, and the Train Station.
3 - 4 car parking spaces and plenty of off-street parking
Viewing BY APPOINTMENT ONLY
AVAILABLE NOW
Move-in Costs:
1-week rent in advance: $750.00
4 weeks' rent as Bond: $3,000.00
Full Move-in Cost:$3,750.00
Please note:
Strictly NO pets and NO smoking allowed.
We cannot notify you of any changes or cancellations if you do not register for a viewing.
We do not process any applications if you have not seen the property first.
You are welcome to do a drive-by, but "DO NOT GO ONTO THE PROPERTY."
Landlords, are you looking for a property management service?
Are you tired of the stress and hassle?
Let us take all your stress away and do all the hard work for you!!
Call us for more information:
Sahil - Property Manager: 027 499 3309
Office - Professionals, Papatoetoe: (09) 278 2253